Parque Tanguá
Jardim Botânico
Parque Barigui
Ópera de Arame
Paço da Liberdade
Fim de tarde em Curitiba-PR
previous arrow
next arrow
Slider

Sessão Técnica - SBQS 2018

 

Quarta-Feira

17/10/2018

SESSÃO TÉCNICA 1 – PROCESSOS

Chair da Sessão: Adriano Albuquerque (UNIFOR)

13:30

13:50

Digitalization of Public Services

Heloise Leão (UNB), Edna Canedo (UNB)

13:50

14:10

Using an Ontology-based Approach for Integrating Applications to support Software Processes

Laylla D. C. Renault (UFES), Monalessa Perini Barcellos (UFES), Ricardo Falbo (UFES)

14:10

14:30

Kanban and process mining in the task management

Vitor Mendes (Católica SC), Elio Ribeiro Faria Junior (PUCPR), Cleiton Garcia (PUCPR), Andreia Malucelli (PUCPR)

14:30

14:50

 

A Catalogue of Bad Smells for Software Process

Edison Santos (UFBA), Rita Suzana Pitangueira Maciel (UFBA), Claudio Sant`Anna (UFBA)

14:50

15:10

MR-MPS-SW:2016 and CMMI-DEV v2.0: an initial experience of harmonization

Ana Regina Rocha (COPPE/UFRJ), Ana Cecília Zabeu (ASR Consultoria), Cristina Machado (CELEPAR)

15:10

15:30

 

Causal Analysis and Resolution with Theory of Constraints: The CARTOC Method

Yure Oliveira (UNIRIO), Cristina Cerdeiral (UNIRIO), Gleison Santos (UNIRIO)

15:30

15:45

 Perguntas e discussões

INTERVALO (15:45h – 16:15h)


Quarta-Feira

17/10/2018

SESSÃO TÉCNICA 2 – REQUISITOS DE SOFTWARE

Chair da Sessão: Tayana Uchôa Conte (UFAM)

16:15

16:35

The State of Practice in Requirements Engineering in the Development of Mobile Applications

Wolleson Kelm (UNIPAMPA), Aline Mello (UNIPAMPA), Maicon Bernardino (UNIPAMPA)

16:35

16:55

Where Enterprise Architecture and Early Software Engineering Meet: An approach to use cases definition

Gabriel Martins Miranda (UFES), César Henrique Bernabé (UFES), Lucas A. Santos (UFES), Monalessa Perini Barcellos (UFES)

16:55

17:15

Mixed Integer Programming helping Requirements Allocation for the NRP in SCRUM Teams

Victor José França (UEM), Silvana Bocanegra (UFRPE), Ana Cristina Rouiller (UFRPE), Gislaine Camila Leal (UEM), Renato Balancieri (UEM)

17:15

17:35

 

Software Accessibility for Visually Impaired People: a systematic mapping study

Barbara Silveira (COPPE/UFRJ), Thiago Silva-de-Souza (COPPE/UFRJ), Ana Regina Rocha (COPPE/UFRJ)

17:35

17:55

Reengineering for Acessibility: a Strategy Based on Software Awareness

Romeu Oliveira (PUC-RIO), Ana Maria Moura (PUC-RIO), Julio Leite (PUC-RIO)

17:55

18:15

 

On the applicability of BDD in a Business Intelligence project: experience report

Patrícia Mello (UECE/Instituto Atlântico), Pablo Ximenes (UFC/DETRAN), Rousiany Lemos (Instituto Atlântico), Cleilton Rocha (Instituto Atlântico), Mariela Cortés (UECE), Ana Luiza Barros (UECE)

18:15

18:30

 Perguntas e discussões

Quinta-Feira

18/10/2018

SESSÃO TÉCNICA 3 – TRILHA DE EDUCAÇÃO EM

QUALIDADE DE SOFTWARE

Chair da Trilha e da Sessão: Monalessa Perini Barcellos (UFES)

08:20

08:40

Evaluating the students' experience with the Scrum Card Game: an experience report in a Software Engineering course

Gabriel Moreira (UFC), Anna Beatriz Marques (UFC)

 08:40

09:00

Gamification and Evaluation the Use of the Function Points Analysis Technique in Software Quality Subjects: The Experimental Studies

Estêvão Santos (UFPA), Sandro Ronaldo Bezerra Oliveira (UFPA)

09:00

09:20

 

ProcSoft: A Board Game to Teach Software Processes Based on ISO/IEC 29110 Standard

Victor Moura (UNIRIO), Gleison Santos (UNIRIO)

09:20

09:40

A Survey on Software Test Education in Brazil

Leo Natan Paschoal (USP), Simone Souza (USP)

09:40

10:00

 Perguntas e discussões

INTERVALO (10:00h – 10:30h)


Quinta-Feira

18/10/2018

SESSÃO TÉCNICA 4 – ASPECTOS DIVERSOS DE QUALIDADE

Chair da Sessão: Davi Viana (UFMA)

13:30

13:50

Using Design Thinking to Design an Application for Recognizing the Work of IT Professionals

Juliana Lima (FPF Tech), Adriano Mendes (ASGD Partners), Andréia Vieira (Fundação Paulo Feitoza), Luis Braga (Fundação Paulo Feitoza), Bruna Ferreira (PUC-RIO)

13:50

14:10

Knowledge Management Diagnostics in Software Development Organizations: a Systematic Literature Review

Claudia Maciel (UTFPR), Érica Souza (UTFPR), Ricardo Falbo (UFES), Katia Felizardo (UTFPR), Nandamudi Vijaykumar (INPE)

14:10

14:30

Using meta-ethnography to synthesize research on knowledge management and agile software development methodology

Glauco Ruiz (UTFPR), Bianca Napoleão (UTFPR), Érica Souza (UTFPR), Katia Felizardo (UTFPR), Giovani Meinerz (UTFPR), Patrick Silva (UTFPR), Nandamudi Vijaykumar (INPE)

14:30

14:50

 

Green and Sustainable Software Engineering - A Systematic Mapping Study

Leila Karita (UFBA), Brunna Caroline do Carmo Mourão (UFBA), Ivan Machado (UFBA)

14:50

15:10

Using SINIS and GQM+Strategies to Align Organizational Goals and Service Level Agreement Indicators

Eduardo Ferreira (UNIRIO), Bianca Trinkenreich (UNIRIO), Monalessa Perini Barcellos (UFES), Gleison Santos (UNIRIO)

15:10

15:30

 

Interoperability in Systems-of-Information Systems: A Systematic Mapping Study

Juliana Fernandes (UNIRIO), Valdemar Vicente Graciano Neto (UFG), Rodrigo Santos (UNIRIO)

15:30

15:45

 Perguntas e discussões

INTERVALO (15:45h – 16:15h)


Quinta-Feira

18/10/2018

SESSÃO TÉCNICA 5 – VERIFICAÇÃO, VALIDAÇÃO E FERRAMENTAS

Chair da Sessão: Gleison Santos (UNIRIO)

16:15

16:35

An Analysis of Brazilian Symposium on Software Quality (SBQS):  Retrospective, Relevance, and Trends in the Past 5 Years

Emmanuel Freire (IFCE), Daniela Cedro (IFCE), Antonio Serra (IFCE)

16:35

16:55

Analysis of Open-Source CASE Tools for Supporting Software Modeling Process with UML

Emmanuel Freire (IFCE), Gabriel Cavalcante Oliveira (IFCE), Maria Eurizene de Sousa Gomes (IFCE)

16:55

17:15

Experimental Evaluation of the SMartyCheck Techinique for Inspecting Defects in UML Component Diagrams

Giovanna Bettin (UEM), Ricardo Theis Geraldi (UEM), Edson Oliveira Jr (UEM)

17:15

17:35

 

Towards an Automatic Approach to Estimating Test Effort: An Experience Report

Amanda Sousa (UFC), Ismayle Sousa Santos (UFC), Bruno Aragão (UFC), Rossana Andrade (UFC)

17:35

17:55

Experimenting with a Multi-Approach Testing Strategy for Adaptive Systems

Bento Siqueira (UFSCar), Misael Júnior (USP), Fabiano Ferrari (UFSCAR), Daniel San Martin (UFSCAR), Ricardo Menotti (UFSCAR), Valter Camargo (UFSCAR)

17:55

18:15

 

Evaluating Usability during the Web Application Development Process

Natasha Valentim (UFAM), Elizamary Nascimento (UFAM), Tayana Conte (UFAM)

18:15

18:30

 Perguntas e discussões

Sexta-Feira

19/10/2018

SESSÃO TÉCNICA 6 – DÍVIDA TÉCNICA E MANUTENÇÃO DE SOFTWARE

Chair da Sessão: Marcello Thiry (UNIVALI)

08:20

08:40

A Study on Identification of Documentation and Requirement Technical Debt through Code Comment Analysis

Amanda Ferraz de O. Passos (IFBA), Mário André Freitas Farias (IFSE), Manoel Mendonca (UFBA - Brazil), Rodrigo Spínola (UNIFACS)

 08:40

09:00

Technical Debt Management in Brazilian Software Organizations: A Need, An Expectation or a Fact?

Victor Silva (COPPE/UFRJ), Helvio Junior (COPPE/UFRJ), Guilherme Travassos (COPPE/UFRJ)

09:00

09:20

A Quality-oriented Approach to Recommend Move Method Refactorings

Christian Marlon Souza Couto (UFLA), Henrique Rocha (Inria Lille-France), Ricardo Terra (UFLA)

09:20

09:40

 

Analysis of Code Familiarity in Module and Functionality Perspectives

Vanderson Moura (UFPI), Pedro Santos Neto (UFPI), Werney Ayala Luz Lira (IFPI), Irvayne Ibiapina (UFPI)

09:40

10:00

 Perguntas e discussões

INTERVALO (10:00h – 10:30h)


Sexta-Feira

19/10/2018

SESSÃO TÉCNICA 7 – ECOSSISTEMAS, LINHAS DE PRODUTO E LINHAS DE PROCESSO DE SOFTWARE

Chair da Sessão: Marco Paludo (PUCPR)

13:30

13:50

Odyssey-ProcessCase: A Case-Based Software Process Line Approach

Diogo Costa (COPPE/UFRJ), Eldânae Nogueira Teixeira (COPPE/UFRJ), Claudia Werner (COPPE/UFRJ)

13:50

14:10

Comparing SMartySPEM and vSPEM for Modeling Variability in Software Processes - A Qualitative Study

Maicon Pazin (UEM), Ricardo Theis Geraldi (UEM), Edson Oliveira Jr (UEM)

14:10

14:30

Configuring Software Product Line Specific Products with Smarty and PLUS - an Experiment with Use Case Diagrams

Thais Nepomuceno (UEM), Edson Oliveira Jr (UEM)

14:30

14:50

 

Extracting and Evolving a Software Product Line from Existing Web-based Systems: An Experience Report

Erick Sharlls (UFRN), Uirá Kulesza (UFRN), Carlos da Silva (UFRN), Eiji Adachi Barbosa (UFRN), Elder José Cirilo (UFSJ)

14:50

15:10

MERCI - A Method to Evaluate Combinatorial Interaction Testing Tools for Software Product Lines

Denivan Campos (UFBA), Crescencio Lima (UFBA), Ivan Machado (UFBA)

15:10

15:30

 

Mobile Application Development Training in Mobile Software Ecosystem: Investigating the Developer eXperience

Awdren Fontão (UFAM), Bruno Bonifácio (UFAM), Rodrigo Santos (UNIRIO), Arilo Dias Neto (UFAM)

15:30

15:45

 Perguntas e discussões

INTERVALO (15:45h – 16:15h)


Sexta-Feira

19/10/2018

SESSÃO TÉCNICA 8 – CONCURSO DE TESES E DISSERTAÇÕES EM

QUALIDADE DE SOFTWARE (CTDQS)

Chair da Sessão: Ana Regina Rocha (COPPE/UFRJ)

16:15

16:35

COPLAM - Continuous Planning Adoption Method (Mestrado)

Rafael Fonseca Sampaio (UNIRIO), Cristina Cerdeiral (UNIRIO), Gleison Santos (UNIRIO)

16:35

16:55

Linguagem de Padrões para apoiar o Planejamento de Medição para o Controle Estatístico de Processos de Software (Mestrado)

Daisy Ferreira Brito (UFES), Monalessa Perini Barcellos (UFES), Gleison Santos (UNIRIO)

16:55

17:15

Utilizando Personas para Apoiar a Elicitação de Requisitos (Mestrado)

Bruna Ferreira (UFAM), Simone Barbosa (PUC-Rio), Tayana Conte (UFAM)

17:15

17:35 

Identifying Technical Debt through Code Comment Analysis (Doutorado)

Mário André Freitas Farias (Instituto Federal de Sergipe), Rodrigo Spínola (UNIFACS), Manoel Mendonca (UFBA)

17:35

17:55

TESTDAS: testing Method for Dynamically Adpative Systems (Doutorado)

Ismayle Sousa Santos (UFC), Rossana Andrade (UFC), Pedro Santos Neto (UFPI)

17:55

18:15

 

Antecipando a Usabilidade nas fases Iniciais do Processo de Desenvolvimento de Software (Doutorado)

Natasha Valentim (UFPR), Tayana Conte (UFAM)

18:15

18:30

 Perguntas e discussões

 

 

Todos os direitos reservados ao XVII Simpósio Brasileiro de Qualidade de Software.

Desenvolvido por Luan Melo e Cristiane Fabrício.